Read this article till the end as we have covered all the best IAS coaching institutes. If you are looking for Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi, then this article is very informative for Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Examination.
Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Selecting the proper coaching institute for Electrical Engineering as an optional subject in the UPSC Civil Services Examination is essential for success. Electrical Engineering is a technical subject that demands conceptual understanding, correct guidance, and systematic preparation. Delhi, being the center of UPSC coaching, has some of the best institutes that offer specialized coaching for this optional subject.
The top Electrical Engineering optional coaching centers in Delhi are dedicated to thoroughly covering the UPSC syllabus, offering superior study material, and conducting regular test series for practicing answers. All these coaching institutions have well-experienced faculty members who mentor students with the correct strategies to achieve high scores in this technical subject.
Aspirants who choose Electrical Engineering as an optional subject require professional guidance to solve numerical problems, theoretical questions, and application-based queries effectively. The best coaching centers in Delhi make sure students get systematic training, doubt-clearing sessions, and individual mentoring to enhance their preparations.
For aspirants of UPSC wishing to ace Electrical Engineering optional, attending a renowned coaching center in Delhi can be that vital advantage for succeeding in the examination.
About Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Examination
The civil service exam requires a lot of preparation, and coaching for this purpose is an integral part of the preparation. Efforts and dedication will indeed be rewarded, but proper guidance from experienced faculty is also required.
This is made possible by institutions that provide training to pass the exam. Coaching provides the right direction, perfect learning materials, and guidance.
Check – Best IAS Coaching in Delhi
BEST Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Preparation
BEST Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Preparation . Once you have made your mind, prepare the background for the battle. If you are shifting to any other place, choose the location, maid, meals, very wisely. You should not waste your time on such things when you are neck deep in the competition.
Why to Choose Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
The reason to choose Electrical Engineering Optional IAS coaching institution in Delhi is that there are many top institutions with good faculty. So there are many institutions but we must choose the best institute according to the choices wisely.
List of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Here in this article we have mentioned Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi with contact Details, address, fees structure and many other information related to coaching institute in 2025.
First in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 1 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 1. Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is the Best place to improve your UPSC Mains Electrical Engineering Optional. Way of covering the test well. Orientation as well as answer discussions help to ease the preparation. Timely paper correction and individual reviews from the faculties added advantage to enhance your mains preparation. Faculties were encouraged and motivated well at the time of preparation.
Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculty in Delhi
Plutus IAS provide the best Electrical Engineering optional IAS Faculty in Delhi for IAS optional preparation. The faculties of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS are highly experienced and they guide and motivate students in their IAS exam preparation. Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculty in Delhi is decent and very supportive to students and also shares their own IAS experiences which help a lot in the IAS examination.
Contact Details and Address
Address:
17A/41, 1st Floor, WEA,(Near by Karol Bagh Metro Station) Karol Bagh, New Delhi 110005
Address 2:-
706 1st Floor Dr. Mukherjee Nagar Near Batra Cinema Delhi – 110009
Contact Number: 08448440231
Website: https://plutusias.com/
Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | Address 1:- 17A/41, 1st Floor, WEA,(Near by Karol Bagh Metro Station) Karol Bagh, New Delhi 110005 Address 2:- 706 1st Floor Dr. Mukherjee Nagar Near Batra Cinema Delhi – 110009 |
| Contact Number | 8448440231 |
| Fee Structure | 50,000/- |
| Batch Size | 35 – 40 Students |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.8 out of 5 stars |
| Website | plutusias |
Second in the list of Top Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 2 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 2. Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
The Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi faculties are very knowledgeable and good at explaining concepts. Classes are held Regularly and online classes were very much useful in this pandemic situation. The faculty team is very dedicated and very much focused on the success of the students. Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi constant motivation is
provided to us during the tough times.
Contact Details and Address
Address: Online Coaching
Contact Number: 8595390705
Website: https://yojnaias.com/
Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | 706 Ground Floor Dr. Mukherjee Nagar Near Batra Cinema Delhi – 110009 |
| Contact Number | 8595390705 |
| Fee Structure | 40,000. |
| Batch Size | 35 – 40 Students |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.7 out of 5 stars |
| Website | yojnaias |
Third in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 3 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 3. The Hinduzone Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
The HinduZone is a career guidance platform. The Hinduzone is not a coaching institute, it providing best guidance for better preparation of various competitive exam for all the student. The Hinduzone can guide you for selection of best Electrical Engineering optional IAS coaching. With the help of The Hinduzone an aspirant can select best coaching institute for various competitive and government exam like IAS, IIT JEE, NEET, Bank PO and SSC for all the aspirant.
The Hindu zone, is the only trademark platform through which you need to book the demo in the online or in classroom coaching centre. The Hindu zone platform is having best counsellors guiding you for the right coaching in city as per your budget and time to prepare for exam with no fees.
Contact Details and Address
Address: Online Coaching
Contact Number: 8800222298
Website: https://thehinduzone.com/
The Hinduzone – Best Career Guidance for Electrical Engineering in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | Online Coaching |
| Contact Number | 8800222298 |
| Fee Structure | 30,000 to 1,30,000/- |
| Batch Size | 35 – 40 Students |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.6 out of 5 stars |
| Website | thehinduzone |
Fourth in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 4 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 4. Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is best institute for upsc preparation. One stop solution for all your hurdles. All staff members are more energetic and keep you motivated at all steps. They help you find your strength and weakness in mains answer writing and their unique technique and practises makes you finish paper on time. Their guidance makes aspirants at any level of knowledge more competitive. highly recommend Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi academy for all who search for personal guidance throughout their UPSC journey.
Contact Details and Address
Address: Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Contact Number: 8595391086
Website: kautilyaias.com
Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi |
| Contact Number | 8595391086 |
| Fee Structure | Rs 60,000 + 18% GST |
| Batch Size | 35 – 40 Students |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.5 out of 5 stars |
| Website | kautilyaias |
Fifth in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 5 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 5. INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is not only the right place for just civil service coaching but overall grooming of one’s personality with height of committed staffs, full syllabus coverage, best part is motivation INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi daily,weekly evaluation, keeps you on toes.. best known for Economics, Polity, and Current affairs. Every year INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi institute makes sure to produce star results
Contact Details and Address
Address: 26, 9, Block 26, Old Rajinder Nagar, Market, New Delhi, Delhi 110060
Contact Number: 090000 18827
Website: https://indiancivils.com/
Location: Google Directions for INDIANCIVILS.COM
INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | 26, 9, Block 26, Old Rajinder Nagar, Market, New Delhi, Delhi 110060 |
| Contact Number | 090000 18827 |
| Fee Structure | Not Disclosed |
| Batch Size | Not Disclosed |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.2 out of 5 stars |
| Website | indiancivils |
Sixth in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 6 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 6. NEXT IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
NEXT IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi BEST institute for Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi. Complete coverage of syllabus with detailed notes given,weekly tests and previous years question discussions…The only institute which is not money minded…Highly dedicated and friendly staff… Highly recommended institute for UPSC preparation.
Contact Details and Address
Address: Metro Pillar no. 118, 27-B, Pusa Road, Near, Karol Bagh Metro, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110060
Contact Number: 080813 00200
Website: https://www.nextias.com/
Location: Google Directions for NEXT IAS
NEXT IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | Metro Pillar no. 118, 27-B, Pusa Road, Near, Karol Bagh Metro, Old Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110060 |
| Contact Number | 080813 00200 |
| Fee Structure | Not Disclosed |
| Batch Size | Not Disclosed |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.3 out of 5 stars |
| Website | nextias |
Seventh in the list of Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is

Rank 7 Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Rank 7. Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi, you like to get guidance under dedicated and friendly mentors,. If you want to get updated and unparalleled handwritten notes with quality content, If you seek individual attention for timely assessment of your studies and to clarify your
doubts, Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi is the bestest choice to drive
on.
Contact Details and Address
Address: A-1, Chandra House, Top Floor, opp. Icici Bank, Mukherjee Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110009
Contact Number: 070652 02020
Website: https://www.eliteias.in/
Location: Google Directions for Elite IAS
Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Coaching in Delhi | |
|---|---|
| Address | A-1, Chandra House, Top Floor, opp. Icici Bank, Mukherjee Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110009 |
| Contact Number | 070652 02020 |
| Fee Structure | Not Disclosed |
| Batch Size | Not Disclosed |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Notes | Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Exam Preparation Booklets, Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Notes, Video Lectures, Live Classes with faculty, Chat Facility Available |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Faculties | Highly Experienced Coaching Faculties in the Institute. |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Results | Best Result in Past years |
| Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching Rating | 4.7 out of 5 stars |
| Website | eliteias |
FAQs on Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
What are Ranking of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
1. Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
2. Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
3. The Hinduzone Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
4. Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
5. INDIANCIVILS.COM Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
6. NEXT IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
7. Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
How good are the Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
Electrical Engineering Optional classes are very good in Delhi. The coaching institutions provide all the required materials for the optional exam preparation.
Check – Best UPSC Coaching in Delhi
What are the Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
1. Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
2. Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
3. The Hinduzone Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
4. Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
How is Delhi for Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
Delhi is a very good place for Electrical Engineering Optional exam coaching since it has the top and best coaching institutions.
What are the Top 5 Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
-
Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
-
Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
-
The Hinduzone IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
-
Kautilya IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
-
Elite IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
What is the Fees Structure of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
The fee structure for the Electrical Engineering Optional exam coaching in Delhi ranges from 45000 to 65000
What is the Location of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
Everywhere in Delhi, we can find the best coaching institutions , we have the best coaching institutions.
What is the Admission Process of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
The process of admission is very simple and easy. It is nothing but just filling a form through online mode only.
What is the Review of Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
Electrical Engineering Optional coaching in Delhi has been rated 5 out of 5 because it has the top coaching institutions.
What are the Best Online Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
- Plutus IAS
- Yojna IAS
- The Hinduzone
- Kautilya IAS
What are the Top 3 Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi?
1. Plutus IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
2. Yojna IAS Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
3. The Hinduzone Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi
Which is the best institute for Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi among others?
Plutus IAS is the best for the Electrical Engineering optional IAS coaching in Delhi.
Related Articles:
Top 10 IAS Coaching Institutes In India
Which is the Best Online IAS Coaching?
In this above article we have mentioned about the Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi for the better preparation of all the students. This article is very helpful to know about Best Electrical Engineering Optional IAS Coaching in Delhi.